Waimate Teams Results 2016

Results from 2016.

Senior

Date  Waimate Opposition Location Result
         
April 2nd Waimate Old Boys Alpine Energy 2 42 – 22 (win)
April 9th Waimate Harlequins Manchester Park  15 – 38 (loss)
April 16th Waimate Geraldine Manchester Park  69 – 5 (win)
April 23rd Waimate Celtic Alpine Energy  19 – 59 (loss)
April 30th Waimate Mackenzie Manchester Park  23 – 21 (win)
May 7th Waimate Pleasant Point Pleasant Point  20 – 39 (loss)
May 14th Waimate Temuka Manchester Park  19 – 48 (loss)
May 21st Waimate Old Boys Manchester Park  7 – 23 (loss)
May 28th Waimate Harlequins Alpine Energy  41 – 0 (win)
June 11th Waimate Geraldine Geraldine  46 – 25 (win)
June 18th Waimate Celtic Manchester Park  27 – 35 (loss)
June 25th Waimate Mackenzie Fairlie  22 – 14 (win)
July 2nd  Waimate Pleasant Point Manchester Park  28 – 20 (win)
July 9th Waimate Temuka Temuka  15 – 7 (win)
 July 16th Waimate  Temuka  Temuka  45 – 45 (win)
 July 23rd Waimate  Pleasant Point  Pleasant Point  23 – 24 (loss)
 July 30th Final    AES  

Senior B

Date  Waimate Opposition Location Result
         
April 2nd Waimate Old Boys Alpine Energy 2 20 – 22 (loss)
April 9th Waimate Harlequins Manchester Park  10 – 46 (loss)
April 16th Waimate Geraldine Manchester Park  36 – 12 (win)
April 23rd Waimate Celtic Alpine Energy  17 – 45 (loss)
April 30th Waimate Mackenzie Manchester Park  18 – 20 (loss)
May 5th Waimate Pleasant Point Pleasant Point  10 – 49 (loss)
May 14th Waimate Temuka Manchester Park  8 – 33 (loss)
May 21st Waimate Old Boys Manchester Park  37 – 12 (win)
May 28th Waimate Harlequins Alpine Energy  17 – 52 (loss)
June 11th Waimate Geraldine Geraldine  10 – 20 (loss)
June 18th Waimate Celtic Manchester Park  10 – 50 (loss)
June 25th Waimate Mackenzie Fairlie  9 – 13 (loss)
July 2nd  Waimate Pleasant Point Manchester Park  19 – 50 (loss)
July 9th Waimate Temuka Temuka  20 – 39 (loss)
 July 16th Waimate  (Bottom 4 – 2nd)  Geraldine  (Bottom 4 – 3rd)  Geraldine  20 – 13 (win)
 July 23rd Waimate (Bottom Four Final)  Mackenzie  Fairlie  26 – 27 (loss)
         

 

U16 Boys

Date  Waimate Opposition Location Result
 April 16th  Waimate  Temuka/Mackenzie  Manchester Park 14 – 53 (loss)
April 30th Waimate  TBHS Lions  Manchester Park 12 – 20 (loss)
May 7th  Waimate Roncalli  Roncalli  5 – 47 (loss)
May 14th Waimate TBHS Colts  Manchester Park  29 – 64 (loss)
May 21st Waimate Waitaki  Oamaru  17 – 34 (loss)
May 28th Waimate TBHS Tigers  Manchester Park Cancelled (listed as draw)
June 11th Waimate TBHS Pumas  School Park  10 – 91 (loss)
June 18th Waimate  Temuka/Mackenzie  Temuka  17 – 29 (loss)
June 25th Waimate  TBHS Lions  School Park  40 – 59 (loss)
July 2nd Waimate  Roncalli  Manchester Park  Default (loss)
July 9th Waimate  TBHS Colts  School Park  12 – 84 (loss)
July 16th  Waimate  Waitaki  Manchester Park  50 – 22 (win)
July 23rd  Waimate  TBHS Tigers  School Park  
July 30th  Waimate  TBHS Pumas  Manchester Park  
         
         
         

 

U14.5

Date  Waimate Opposition Location Result
 April 16th  Waimate St Kevins  Oamaru  56 – 15 (win)
April 30th Waimate Waitaki Red Manchester Park  Win (by default)
May 7th  Waimate Waitaki Black Manchester Park 61 – 24 (win)
May 14th Waimate Temuka/Mackenzie Temuka 41 – 22 (win)
May 21st Waimate Roncalli Manchester Park  56 – 5 (win)
May 28th Waimate TBHS Jaguars School Park  Cancelled
June 11th Waimate TBHS Panthers Manchester Park  146 – 5 (win)
June 18th Waimate TBHS Leopards School Park  84 – 5 (win)
June 25th Waimate TBHS Cheetahs Manchester Park  49 – 7 (win)
July 2nd (Top 4) Waimate  Roncalli  Roncalli  29 – 18 (win)
July 9th (Top 4) Waimate  Waitaki Black  Manchester Park  34 – 22 (win)
July 30th (Top 4) Waimate  Temuka / Mackenzie  Manchester Park  
August 6th (Top 4) Semi-finals      
August 13th (Top 4)  Final  Waimate  Waitaki Black  Alpine Energy  76 – 32 (win)